Back to Details

The Shining

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Shining Season 1 Episode 1 Online Free - Part 1

Where can you watch The Shining Season 1 Episode 1 for free? Right here on MyFlixer. The episode "Part 1" plays in HD from the player above, and every other episode of the sci-fi & fantasy show is one click away.

The Shining is a sci-fi & fantasy and drama series that first aired on April 27, 1997 on ABC. The series stars Rebecca De Mornay, Steven Weber, Wil Horneff and Courtland Mead. So far it spans 1 season and 3 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 3 episodes, and episode 1 originally aired on April 27, 1997 with a runtime of about 1h 31m. The show holds a 6.3/10 rating on TMDB.

In this episode: Struggling writer Jack Torrance takes his wife and psychic young son along to his winter job as caretaker of a sinister mountain resort.

If a server does not load, try the next one; each host mirrors the same episode in HD. Below you will find every episode of Season 1 plus related series like Goosebumps, Nancy Drew and Storm of the Century that MyFlixer viewers watch next.

The Shining Season 1 FAQ

Is The Shining Season 1 Episode 1 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of The Shining, including Season 1 Episode 1, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of The Shining?

Season 1 of The Shining has 3 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did The Shining Season 1 Episode 1 air?

Episode 1 of Season 1 ("Part 1") first aired on April 27, 1997.

Can I watch The Shining on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

The Shining Season 1 Episodes