Back to Details

The Web

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Web Season 1 Episode 1 Online Free - The Last Juror

Stream The Web Season 1 Episode 1 online free on MyFlixer. This episode, "The Last Juror", is available through several HD servers, works on phones, tablets and smart TVs, and never asks for an account or a credit card.

The Web is a drama series that first aired on July 4, 1950 on CBS. So far it spans 3 seasons and 61 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 51 episodes, and episode 1 originally aired on July 4, 1950 with a runtime of about 30m. The show holds a 7.0/10 rating on TMDB.

About the series: The Web is an American dramatic anthology series that aired live on CBS for four seasons from July 11, 1950 to September 26, 1954. The series was also revived briefly by NBC in the summer during 1957. The program was produced by Mark Goodson and Bill Todman.

All episodes of The Web are organised by season on MyFlixer, so you can binge from the pilot to the latest episode in HD. Scroll down for the full Season 1 list and for similar shows such as Tales of the Unexpected, R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour and Night Gallery.

The Web Season 1 FAQ

Is The Web Season 1 Episode 1 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of The Web, including Season 1 Episode 1, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of The Web?

Season 1 of The Web has 51 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did The Web Season 1 Episode 1 air?

Episode 1 of Season 1 ("The Last Juror") first aired on July 4, 1950.

Can I watch The Web on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

The Web Season 1 Episodes