Back to Details

Time Warp

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Time Warp Season 1 Episode 3 Online Free - Dry Ice Bomb

Looking for where to watch Time Warp Season 1 Episode 3 ("Dry Ice Bomb") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

Time Warp is a documentary series that first aired on March 18, 2008 on Discovery. So far it spans 3 seasons and 34 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 20 episodes, and episode 3 originally aired on October 22, 2008. The show holds a 6.7/10 rating on TMDB.

What happens in "Dry Ice Bomb": Throwing water on a grease fire, the power of dry ice, the wonders of soap bubbles, a tablecloth pull trick.

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of Time Warp without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow Time Warp on MyFlixer also stream How Do They Do It?, The World According to Jeff Goldblum and The Imagineering Story.

Time Warp Season 1 FAQ

Is Time Warp Season 1 Episode 3 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Time Warp, including Season 1 Episode 3, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Time Warp?

Season 1 of Time Warp has 20 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Time Warp Season 1 Episode 3 air?

Episode 3 of Season 1 ("Dry Ice Bomb") first aired on October 22, 2008.

Can I watch Time Warp on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Time Warp Season 1 Episodes