Back to Details

Big Lizard

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 28 Online Free - The Night of the Slug

Stream Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 28 online free on MyFlixer. This episode, "The Night of the Slug", is available through several HD servers, works on phones, tablets and smart TVs, and never asks for an account or a credit card.

Big Lizard is a animation, comedy and kids series that first aired on October 28, 2024 on CBeebies. Josh Widdicombe, Mandip Gill, Lois Sefton and Dan Chambers lead the cast of the show created by Amaƫl Isnard. So far it spans 1 season and 52 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 52 episodes, and episode 28 originally aired on January 28, 2025 with a runtime of about 7m.

In this episode: Big Lizard and Cosima undertake an exciting night-time mission rehoming a friendly slug that's taken residence in Cosima's bedroom!

If a server does not load, try the next one; each host mirrors the same episode in HD. Below you will find every episode of Season 1 plus related series like Dinosaur Train, Cyberchase and Denver, the Last Dinosaur that MyFlixer viewers watch next.

Big Lizard Season 1 FAQ

Is Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 28 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Big Lizard, including Season 1 Episode 28, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Big Lizard?

Season 1 of Big Lizard has 52 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 28 air?

Episode 28 of Season 1 ("The Night of the Slug") first aired on January 28, 2025.

Can I watch Big Lizard on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Big Lizard Season 1 Episodes