Back to Details

Big Lizard

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 36 Online Free - The Lesson

Stream Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 36 online free on MyFlixer. This episode, "The Lesson", is available through several HD servers, works on phones, tablets and smart TVs, and never asks for an account or a credit card.

Big Lizard is a animation, comedy and kids series that first aired on October 28, 2024 on CBeebies. Josh Widdicombe, Mandip Gill, Lois Sefton and Dan Chambers lead the cast of the show created by Amaƫl Isnard. So far it spans 1 season and 52 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 52 episodes, and episode 36 originally aired on February 7, 2025 with a runtime of about 7m.

What happens in "The Lesson": Whilst Dad is stuck in the desert, D.O.R.I.S. tries to give Cosima and Big Lizard a lesson on friction. As things begin to heat up, a creature steals Cosima's only means to locate Dad!

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of Big Lizard without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow Big Lizard on MyFlixer also stream Dinosaur Train, Cyberchase and Denver, the Last Dinosaur.

Big Lizard Season 1 FAQ

Is Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 36 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Big Lizard, including Season 1 Episode 36, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Big Lizard?

Season 1 of Big Lizard has 52 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Big Lizard Season 1 Episode 36 air?

Episode 36 of Season 1 ("The Lesson") first aired on February 7, 2025.

Can I watch Big Lizard on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Big Lizard Season 1 Episodes